Application Center Fee BDT 9,00 /-
Our Consultancy Fee BDT -5,00/-
Per Passport

Tourist / Business Visa Requirements:
1. Passport:Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
2. India Visa Application Form:Visa application online form must be filled and signed by the applicant.
3. Photo Specification:Two recent passport size photographs white background and without border (Size: 2”x 2”)Please
Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
4. Invitation Letter: If business visa.
5. Forwarding-Letter: a)Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating
applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or
student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
6. Proof of Occupation: a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the
applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.   b) Office ID card copy.
7. Financials: Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number
clearly.
8. NID copy
9. Proof of Resident: Electricity bill copy.
Application Processing, Assistants  Appointment:+8801759316171, +8801611652653.