Tourist visa requirements:
1. Application form – must be signed by the applicant. (Also need one photocopy of the first page including photograph). Form is available at this
web site link: http://www.immd.gov.hk/ehtml/id1003a.htm
2. Clear photocopy of the passport 2 sets (including all visas and endorsements). If there is no visa in passport, please submit photocopy of the
full passport. (Original Passport must be shown at the time of submitting visa application).
3. Form: (Applicant’s Family Background) must be signed by the applicant.
4. Authority letter (Must be signed by the applicant).
5. Forwarding letter mentioning with purpose, plan & detail itinerary (e.g. plan to visit 1st day, 2nd day, 3rd day etc. Heading to- The Director of
Immigration, Immigration Department, Hong Kong).
6. Flight arrangement (PNR).
7. One recent photograph as specified in Form (Please affix it by glue).
8. Marriage certificate in English with notary. (if traveling with spouse)
9. Student identity card copy and leave letter/holiday list. (if children traveling with parent)
10. For the employee- Employment certificate mentioning with joining date, designation, salary (salary slip if applicable), leave letter and TIN
Certificate (if applicable).
11. Proof of accommodation arrangement (Hotel booking) in Hong Kong.

12. Bank statement of at least last three months (updated; Company + Personal).
13. Company Registration Certificate (Trade License) in English with Notary and Memorandum of articles (for Limited company).
14. Latest TIN certificate in English with Notary (Company + Personal)
15. The proof to show the Bangladeshi Company is actively running. (E.g. invoice, cash memo, brochure, leaflet, company profile etc.)
• Visa fee – Call to know (irrespective of number of entries).
• Visa fees are non-refundable
• Turn & around time: Minimum 6-7 weeks.
For any specific query, please call +8801684720008.

Business visa requirements:
1. Application form – ID1003A must be signed by the applicant. (Also need one photocopy of the first page including photograph). Visa form is
also available at this web site link: http://www.immd.gov.hk/eng/index.html
2. Form – ID1003B must be filled by the sponsor with sign & seal and copy of Hong Kong identity card. Sponsor form is also available at the
below web site link: http://www.immd.gov.hk/eng/index.html
3. Form – ID520 (Applicant’s Family Background) must be signed by the applicant.
4. Clear photocopy of the passport 2 sets (Including all visas and endorsements). If there is no visa in passport, please submit photocopy of the
full passport. (Original Passport must be shown at the time of submitting visa application)
5. Authority letter (Must be signed by the applicant).
6. Forwarding letter mentioning the purpose & plan of the visit. (Heading to- The Director of Immigration, Immigration Department, Hong Kong)
7. One recent photograph as specified in Form (Please affix it by glue).
8. Marriage certificate in English with notary. (If traveling with spouse)
9. Student identity card copy and leave letter/holiday list. (If children traveling with parents)
10. Flight arrangement (PNR).
11. For the employee – Employment certificate mentioning with joining date, designation, salary (salary slip if applicable), leave letter and TIN
Certificate. (If applicable)
12. Proof of accommodation arrangement (Hotel booking) in Hong Kong.
13. Bank statement of at least last three months. (Updated; Company + Personal)
14. A sponsorship letter (Invitation letter) from company in Hong Kong mentioning purpose of visit, length of stay, number of visits required and
taking the responsibility of repatriation of the applicant.
15. Company Registration Certificate (Trade License) in English with Notary and Memorandum of articles (for Limited Company only).
16. Latest TIN certificate in English with Notary. (Company + Personal).
17. The proof to show the Bangladeshi Company is actively running. (e.g. invoice, cash memo, brochure, leaflet, company profile etc)
18. Proof of business in Hong Kong of previous visits. (If applicable) e.g. invoice, L/C copy, etc.
19. An invitation letter from the fair organizer. (only for TRADE FAIR)
20. Applicant may be required to submit proof of relationship (e.g. photo). (Only for Social Visit).
For any specific query, please call +8801611652653